On-Line Reservations
800-524-0078  


Home

1+ Bedrooms

2+ Bedrooms

3+ Bedrooms

Advanced Search

View Our Rates

Request a Brochure

Policies

 

WHALER 3A
Gulf Shores

Pet Friendly : No
2 Bedrooms       2 Baths       Sleeps 6

click here to view availability calendar

 

Arrive:

Daily Rental Rate:
Rent: 149.00
Other: 230.00
Tax: 31.24
Total: 410.24

Depart:

# Adults:

 
In the heart of Gulf Shores. This 7 story high-rise gives you a breath taking view of the Gulf of Mexico. Large beachside pool. Fully equipped kitchen, washer/dryer, cable, telephone. Nicely decorated. Walking distance to attractions and restaurants
VIRTUAL TOUR
Beach View
Whalerlvrng2
More Beach View
IMG_4196
IMG_4180
IMG_4185

Balcony View
WhalerLvrng
IMG_4194
IMG_4198
IMG_4182
IMG_4171
October 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
x
x
x
x
x
x
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
26
27
28
29
30
December 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
31
 
Amenities

STAY A WEEK 7 NIGHT FREE

Rates - WHALER 3A
SeasonDailyWeeklyMonthly
Winter125.00750.001100.00
Fall149.00894.001398.00
Spring169.001015.000.00
Peak200.001200.000.00
Summer200.001200.000.00
Holiday215.001290.000.00
Events375.002250.000.00

WHALER 3A
Additional Guest Charges


  • Cleaning Fee
  • $115.00
  • Damange Protector
  • $45.00
  • Parking fees
  • $20.00
  • Processing Fees
  • $50.00



    Click here to view availability calendar


    DescriptionDates requirement AppliesMust Arrive OnNights Required
  • Events
  • 5/18/2017 to 5/22/2017Any Night4
  • Memorial Day
  • 5/26/2017 to 5/29/2017Any Night3
  • Peak Season-1
  • 6/3/2017 to 8/12/2017Any Night4
  • Event
  • 5/17/2018 to 5/21/2018Any Night4
  • Memorial Day 2018
  • 5/25/2018 to 5/28/2018Any Night3
  • Peak Season
  • 6/1/2018 to 8/17/2018Any Night4

     

    Housekeeping Login

    Owner Login

    Travel Agent Login

    , .