On-Line Reservations
800-524-0078  


Home

1+ Bedrooms

2+ Bedrooms

3+ Bedrooms

Advanced Search

View Our Rates

Request a Brochure

Policies

 

WESTWIND 303
Gulf Shores

Pet Friendly : No
1 Bedrooms       1 Baths       Sleeps 6

click here to view availability calendar

 

Arrive:

Daily Rental Rate:
Rent: 110.00
Other: 215.00
Tax: 25.30
Total: 350.30

Depart:

# Adults:

 

VIRTUAL TOUR


Direct Gulf Front condo located on West Beach in Gulf Shores. A perfect location for walking to shops, restaurants, and attractions. This condo offers a soothing direct view of The Gulf of Mexico and the Sugar White Sandy Beaches of Alabama's beautiful coast. A nice sized deck to sit out on and enjoy the breezes and sights. The unit has 1 bedroom with a Queen size bed, twin bunks built into the hallway and a sleeper sofa in the living room. The kitchen is fully equipped. There is a washer/dryer in the unit as well. 2 televisions and a DVD player in the living room.. A nice pool is on the beach to enjoy sunning or swimming while watching the waves roll in from the Gulf.

Building View





Pool




October 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
x
7
8
9
10
11
x
x
x
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
December 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
 
Amenities

STAY A WEEK 7 NIGHT FREE

Rates - WESTWIND 303
SeasonDailyWeeklyMonthly
Winter100.00600.00985.00
Fall110.00660.001150.00
Spring125.00750.000.00
Summer175.001050.000.00
Peak190.001140.000.00
Holiday200.001200.000.00
Events300.001800.000.00

WESTWIND 303
Additional Guest Charges


  • Cleaning Fee
  • $100.00
  • Damange Protector
  • $45.00
  • Parking Pass
  • $20.00
  • Processing Fee
  • $50.00



    Click here to view availability calendar


    DescriptionDates requirement AppliesMust Arrive OnNights Required
  • Events
  • 5/18/2017 to 5/22/2017Any Night4
  • Memorial Day
  • 5/26/2017 to 5/29/2017Any Night3
  • Peak Season Gulf Front
  • 6/3/2017 to 8/12/2017Saturday6
  • Event
  • 5/17/2018 to 5/21/2018Any Night4
  • Memorial Day 2018
  • 5/25/2018 to 5/28/2018Any Night3
  • Peak Season-Gulf Front
  • 6/1/2018 to 8/17/2018Saturday6

     

    Housekeeping Login

    Owner Login

    Travel Agent Login

    , .