On-Line Reservations
800-524-0078  


Home

1+ Bedrooms

2+ Bedrooms

3+ Bedrooms

Advanced Search

View Our Rates

Request a Brochure

Policies

 

ROMAR PLACE 605
Orange Beach

Pet Friendly : No
3 Bedrooms       2 Baths       Sleeps 8

click here to view availability calendar

 

Arrive:

Daily Rental Rate:
Rent: 150.00
Other: 220.00
Tax: 30.25
Total: 400.25

Depart:

# Adults:

 

VIRTUAL TOUR


Beautiful 3 bedroom condo with wrap around balcony and access from both the living and bedroom. The cry of the gulls will be your morning call as you breakfast on the balcony and watch the surf roll in. New 39" flatscreen tv in the living room for relaxing after a long day at the beach. Indoor pool, hot tubs, exercise room, and a large pool on the beach..

ROMAR PLACE 605Beach View-Original
Front View
Addtl View



ROMAR PLACE 605Sunset
Pool



December 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
January 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
February 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
 
Amenities

STAY A WEEK 7 NIGHT FREE

Rates - RMR PLACE
SeasonDailyWeeklyMonthly
Winter150.00900.001700.00
Fall216.671300.001850.00
Spring240.001440.000.00
Summer265.001590.000.00
Peak320.001920.000.00
Holiday352.002112.000.00
Events352.002112.000.00

ROMAR PLACE 605
Additional Guest Charges


  • Cleaning Fee
  • $125.00
  • Damange Protector
  • $45.00
  • Processing Fees
  • $50.00



    Click here to view availability calendar


    DescriptionDates requirement AppliesMust Arrive OnNights Required
  • Events
  • 5/18/2017 to 5/22/2017Any Night4
  • Memorial Day
  • 5/26/2017 to 5/29/2017Any Night3
  • Peak Season Gulf Front
  • 6/3/2017 to 8/12/2017Saturday6
  • Event
  • 5/17/2018 to 5/21/2018Any Night4
  • Memorial Day 2018
  • 5/25/2018 to 5/28/2018Any Night3
  • Peak Season-Gulf Front
  • 6/1/2018 to 8/17/2018Saturday6

     

    Housekeeping Login

    Owner Login

    Travel Agent Login

    , .